Todd County Facebook PageCode Red Signup for notifications

You are here

Commissions and Boards

PrintPrintEmail PageEmail Page
2016  & 2017 Board of Adjustment Information
Board of Adjustment
Meeting Dates
Application
Closing Date
Agenda Minutes
January 21, 2016 December 30, 2015 Agenda Minutes
February 25, 2016 February 3, 2016 Agenda Minutes
March 31 2016 March 9, 2016 Agenda Minutes
April 28, 2016 April 6, 2016 Agenda Minutes
May 26, 2016 May 4, 2016 Agenda Minutes
June 23, 2016 June 1, 2016 Agenda Minutes
July 28, 2016 July 6, 2016 Agenda Minutes
August 25, 2016 August 3, 2016 Agenda Minutes
September 22, 2016 August 31, 2016 Agenda Minutes
October 27, 2016 October 5, 2016 Agenda Minutes
November 17, 2016 October 26, 2016 Agenda Minutes
December 15, 2016 November 30, 2016 No Meeting No Meeting
January 26, 2017 January 4, 2017 No meeting No meeting
February 23, 2017 February 1, 2017    
March 30, 2017 March 8, 2017    
April 27, 2017 April 5, 2017    
May 25, 2017 May 3, 2017    
June 29, 2017 June 7, 2017    
July 27, 2017 July 5, 2017    
August 31, 2017 August 9, 2017    
September 28, 2017 September 6, 2017    
Octobrt 26, 2017 October 4, 2017    
November 30, 2017 November 8, 2017    
December 28, 2017 December 6, 2017    
January 25, 2018 Janaury 3, 2018    

Board of Adjustment

DISTRICT 1:  RUDY BJERGA
DISTRICT 2:  STEVE GJERSTAD
DISTRICT 3:  VACANT
DISTRICT 4:  MIKE AKSAMIT
DISTRICT 5:  BILL BERSCHEIT
ALTERNATES:  DENNY HARDER, STEVE RITCHER, & GENE IRSFELD
PLANNING COMMISS. REP:  GENE IRSFELD 

Planning Commission

2016  Planning Commission Board
Planning Commission Dates
Meeting Dates
Application
Closing Date
Agenda Minutes
January 7, 2016 December 16, 2015 Agenda Minutes
February 4, 2016 January 13, 2016 Agenda Minutes
March 3, 2016 February 10, 2016 Agenda Minutes
April 7, 2016 March 16, 2016 Agenda Minutes
May 5, 2016 April 13, 2016 Agenda Minutes
June 2, 2016 May 11, 2016 Agenda Minutes
July 7, 2016 June 15, 2016 Agenda Minutes
August 4, 2016 July 13, 2016 Agenda Minutes
September 1, 2016 August 10, 2016 Agenda Minutes
October 6, 2016 September 14, 2016 Agenda Minutes
November 3, 2016 October 12, 2016 Agenda No Meeting
December 1, 2016 November 9, 2016 Agenda Minutes
January 5, 2017 December 14, 2016 Agenda Minutes

 

 2017 Planning Commission Board
Planning Commission Dates
Meeting Dates
Application
Closing Date
Agenda Minutes
January 5, 2017 December 14, 2016 No Meeting No Meeting
February 2, 2017 January 11, 2017 Agenda  
March 2, 2017 February 8, 2017 Agenda  
April 6, 2017 March 15, 2017 Agenda  
May 4, 2017 April 12, 2017 Agenda  
June 1, 2017 May 10, 2017 Agenda  
July 6, 2017 June 14, 2017 Agenda  
August 3, 2017 July 12, 2017 Agenda  
September 7, 2017 August 16, 2017 Agenda Minutes
October 5, 2017 September 13, 2017 Agenda Minutes
November 2, 2017 October 11, 2017 Agenda Minutes
December 7, 2017 November 15, 2017 Agenda Minutes
January 4, 2017 December 13, 2017 Agenda Minutes

DISTRICT 1:  ARNIE BOIE
DIST 1 ALT:   LAURINDA PORTER
DISTRICT 2:  JIM PRATT
DIST 2 ALT:   VACANT
DISTRICT 3:  LLOYD GRAVES
DIST 3 ALT:   TIM HARVEY
DISTRICT 4:  GENE IRSFELD
DIST 4 ALT:   VACANT
DISTRICT 5:  MICHAEL WIENER
DIST 5 ALT:   ROGER HENDRICKSON

COMMISSIONER REPRESENTATIVE: ROD ERICKSON
ALTERNATE REPRESENTATIVE: GARY KNEISL 

 

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer